Vendas Novas.city
Vendas Novas coat of arms
Vendas Novas
Vendas Novas flagPortugal flag
Évora · Portugal

Vendas Novas

Vendas Novas is a town in Portugal.

Catholic jurisdiction: Latin — Archdiocese of Évora

11,846
Population
0
Topics

About Vendas Novas

Vendas Novas is located in the Évora region of Portugal. It is situated in the Alentejo province, known for its rural landscape and historic towns.

Vendas Novas has a rich history and culture, with a strong focus on agriculture and traditional industries. The town's economy is driven by local businesses and services, giving it a distinct character. Vendas Novas is a notable town in the Évora region, with a unique blend of history, culture, and natural surroundings.

Vendas Novas is one of the towns for which rules.city collects practical civic information, including rules, fees, transport, and local services, all verified against official sources to provide accurate and reliable information for residents and visitors alike.

Topics

No data collected yet for Vendas Novas. Topics appear here as soon as a source is crawled. If you know an official source, drop it in the forum and we'll add it to the rotation.

On the map

About this city page

Topics are updated from official sources and translated to English. Every page tells you where the information came from and the date it was last verified. For anything legally binding (fines, deadlines, fees), always double-check on the official source.

Live info — upcoming events, road closures and latest press — lives in the right rail.

See what's changed recently in Vendas Novas →